Is Hy-Vee Instant Nonfat Dry Milk Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Dry Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains: Milk

Check Hy-Vee Instant Nonfat Dry Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Instant Nonfat Dry Milk is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinking