Is Hy-Vee Lemon Flavored Lowfat Yogurt Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Water, Food Starch-modified, Calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Orange Solids, Pectin, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk

Check Hy-Vee Lemon Flavored Lowfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Lemon Flavored Lowfat Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie