Is Hy-Vee Lemon Flavored Lowfat Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Water, Food Starch-modified, Calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Orange Solids, Pectin, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee Lemon Flavored Lowfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Lemon Flavored Lowfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Lemon Flavored Lowfat Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


