Is HY-VEE, LEMONADE JUICE, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE, MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACEATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check HY-VEE, LEMONADE JUICE, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HY-VEE, LEMONADE JUICE, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


