Is Hy-Vee Light Peach Nonfat Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Water, Food Starch-modified, Fructose, Peaches, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Pectin, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Annatto Extract Color, Turmeric Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee Light Peach Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Light Peach Nonfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Light Peach Nonfat Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


