Is Hy-Vee Light Strawberry Flavor Apple Sauce 6-4 oz Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavor, Red 40 Color Sucralose (A Non-nutritive Sweetener), Ascorbic Acid Added To Maintain Color
Check Hy-Vee Light Strawberry Flavor Apple Sauce 6-4 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Light Strawberry Flavor Apple Sauce 6-4 oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Dark - 16.5 Oz
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Light Strawberry Flavor Apple Sauce 6-4 oz Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


