Is Hy-Vee Lime Sherbet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural citrus flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Of Less Of: Lime Juice Concentrate, Citrus Cells, Natural Citrus Flavor, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Carob Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric For Color, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee Lime Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Lime Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Lime Sherbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


