Is Hy-Vee Lite Pancake & Waffle Syrup Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate

Check Hy-Vee Lite Pancake & Waffle Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Lite Pancake & Waffle Syrup is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDippingMeal Prep