Is Hy-Vee Medium Cheddar Cheese Brick Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Contains Milk

Check Hy-Vee Medium Cheddar Cheese Brick against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Medium Cheddar Cheese Brick is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepTopping