Is Hy-Vee Mild Chunky Salsa Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Jalapeno Peppers, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Onions, Salt, Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor
Check Hy-Vee Mild Chunky Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Mild Chunky Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Mild Chunky Salsa is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingTopping


