Is Hy-Vee No Salt Butter Flavor Microwave Popcorn 3-3.3 oz Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Palm Oil With (Tbhq), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Beta-carotene), Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee No Salt Butter Flavor Microwave Popcorn 3-3.3 oz Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee No Salt Butter Flavor Microwave Popcorn 3-3.3 oz Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 4.8 oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Where to buy
Hy-Vee No Salt Butter Flavor Microwave Popcorn 3-3.3 oz Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


