Is Hy-Vee Oregano Leaves Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Oregano
Check Hy-Vee Oregano Leaves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Oregano Leaves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Oregano Leaves is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSalad


