Is Hy-Vee Peach Fruit on the Bottom Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Sugar, Peaches, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Contains Five Active Cultures Including: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei, Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee Peach Fruit on the Bottom Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Peach Fruit on the Bottom Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Peach Fruit on the Bottom Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


