Is Hy-Vee Plain Greek Yogurt Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Contains Live And Active Cultures (Bifidobacterium, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Paracasei, S, Thermophilus), Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee Plain Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Plain Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Plain Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


