Is Hy-Vee Raspberry Hibiscus Herbal Tea 20 Count Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Rosehips, Chicory Root, Blackberry Leaves, Orange Peels, Natural Flavors, Lemon Grass, Citric Acid, Dried Raspberry, Raspberry Leaves
Check Hy-Vee Raspberry Hibiscus Herbal Tea 20 Count Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Raspberry Hibiscus Herbal Tea 20 Count Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Raspberry Hibiscus Herbal Tea 20 Count Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


