Is Hy-Vee Reduced Sodium Chicken Breast in Water Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- contains 2% or less of potassium chloride, modified food starch, sodium phosphates, chicken flavor
- chicken flavor
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- natural flavors
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Potassium Chloride, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors), Tartaric Acid, Flavoring
Check Hy-Vee Reduced Sodium Chicken Breast in Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Reduced Sodium Chicken Breast in Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Reduced Sodium Chicken Breast in Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


