Is Hy-Vee Select Asiago Shredded Cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Hy-Vee Select Asiago Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Select Asiago Shredded Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Strip

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSandwichSalad