Is HY-VEE, SELECT, GREENER SUPER SMOOTHIE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • less of each of the following: natural flavors

less of each of the following: natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE CIDER, WATER, BANANA PUREE, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUREE, KIWI PUREE, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SPIRULINA, CHLORELLA, SPINACH POWDER, BROCCOLI POWDER, KALE POWDER, PARSLEY POWDER, BLUE GREEN ALGAE POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, GINGER ROOT EXTRACT.

Check HY-VEE, SELECT, GREENER SUPER SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking