Is Hy-Vee Select Long Grain Brown & Wild Rice Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parboiled Brown Rice, Wild Rice, This Product Is Processed In A Facility That Also Process Products That May Contain: Soy, Wheat, Milk, Tree Nut, Shellfish And Egg

Check Hy-Vee Select Long Grain Brown & Wild Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Select Long Grain Brown & Wild Rice is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking