Is Hy-Vee Select Original Hummus Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh Steamed Chickpeas, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Sesame Tahini, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Garlic, Guar Gum, Cumin, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Hy-Vee Select Original Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Select Original Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Select Original Hummus is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing


