Is Hy-Vee Sliced Carrots Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (To Maintain Firmness)

Check Hy-Vee Sliced Carrots against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Sliced Carrots is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSide Dish