Is Hy-Vee Squeeze Mayonnaise Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, mildly tangy mayonnaise with a squeezable, spreadable texture, commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads, dips, and dressings. Reviewers typically cite easy to use packaging, consistent creaminess, and good everyday value, while noting a mild flavor suited to combining with seasonings rather than standing alone and convenient for quick meals.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mildly tangy mayonnaise with a squeezable, spreadable texture, commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads, dips, and dressings. Reviewers typically cite easy to use packaging, consistent creaminess, and good everyday value, while noting a mild flavor suited to combining with seasonings rather than standing alone and convenient for quick meals.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled And Cider Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Oleoresin Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Contains Eggs
Check Hy-Vee Squeeze Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Squeeze Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Squeeze Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


