Is Hy-Vee Strawberry/Chocolate Ice Cream Variety Pack Sundae Cups 12Pk Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Fudge Ribbon (Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Pectin, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Annatto For Color, Strawberry Sundae: Milk, Strawberry Flavored Ribbon (Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Food Starch-modified, Pectin, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Red 40, Blue 1), Annatto For Color, Contains: Milk, May Contain Soy
Check Hy-Vee Strawberry/Chocolate Ice Cream Variety Pack Sundae Cups 12Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Strawberry/Chocolate Ice Cream Variety Pack Sundae Cups 12Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Strawberry/Chocolate Ice Cream Variety Pack Sundae Cups 12Pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


