Is Hy-Vee Strawberry/Chocolate Ice Cream Variety Pack Sundae Cups 12Pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Fudge Ribbon (Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Pectin, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Annatto For Color, Strawberry Sundae: Milk, Strawberry Flavored Ribbon (Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Food Starch-modified, Pectin, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Red 40, Blue 1), Annatto For Color, Contains: Milk, May Contain Soy
Check Hy-Vee Strawberry/Chocolate Ice Cream Variety Pack Sundae Cups 12Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Strawberry/Chocolate Ice Cream Variety Pack Sundae Cups 12Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Strawberry/Chocolate Ice Cream Variety Pack Sundae Cups 12Pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


