Is Hy-Vee Sugar Free Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal 8-0.98 oz Packets Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, GUAR GUM, SUCRALOSE (SPLENDA BRAND), VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), NIACINAMIDE‡, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE‡, RIBOFLAVIN‡, THIAMIN MONONITRATE‡, FOLIC ACID‡, VITAMIN D.

Check Hy-Vee Sugar Free Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal 8-0.98 oz Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Sugar Free Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal 8-0.98 oz Packets is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go