Is HY-VEE, SUGAR FREE PEPPERMINT HARD CANDY Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ISOMALT, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), PEPPERMINT OIL, RED #40 LAKE, SUCRALOSE (NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER). ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER), SOYBEAN OIL (PROCESSING AID).

Check HY-VEE, SUGAR FREE PEPPERMINT HARD CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go