Is Hy-Vee Sugar Free Sweet Relish Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SUCRALOSE*, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEEDS, MUSTARD SEEDS, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, ALUM, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.

Check Hy-Vee Sugar Free Sweet Relish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Sugar Free Sweet Relish is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSalad