Is Hy-Vee Swiss Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee Swiss Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Swiss Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


