Is Hy-Vee Swiss Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes Contains Milk

Check Hy-Vee Swiss Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Swiss Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryMild
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping