Is Hy-Vee Traditional Refried Beans Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Beans, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Lard, Onion Powder, Chili Pepper, Spice, Garlic Powder

Check Hy-Vee Traditional Refried Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Traditional Refried Beans is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Dip · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwich