Is HY-VEE, TWISTS STRAWBERRY, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, GLYCERINE, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED NO. 40)
Check HY-VEE, TWISTS STRAWBERRY, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HY-VEE, TWISTS STRAWBERRY, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


