Is Hy-Vee Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Vanilla Extract, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto For Color, Contains: Milk

Check Hy-Vee Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking