Is Hy-Vee Vanilla Yogurt Covered Cranberries Fruit Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Coconut, Palm), Non-fat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Non-fat Milk), Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Colored With Titanium Dioxide, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar), Confectioners Glaze, Contains: Milk, Coconut, Soy, This Product Produced On Packaging Equipment Shared With Almond, Peanut, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut And Wheat Products

Check Hy-Vee Vanilla Yogurt Covered Cranberries Fruit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Vanilla Yogurt Covered Cranberries Fruit is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweetTart
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing