Is Hy-Vee Vanilla Yogurt Covered Cranberries Fruit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk
- non-fat milk powder
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Coconut, Palm), Non-fat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Non-fat Milk), Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Colored With Titanium Dioxide, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar), Confectioners Glaze, Contains: Milk, Coconut, Soy, This Product Produced On Packaging Equipment Shared With Almond, Peanut, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut And Wheat Products
Check Hy-Vee Vanilla Yogurt Covered Cranberries Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Vanilla Yogurt Covered Cranberries Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Vanilla Yogurt Covered Cranberries Fruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


