Is Hy Vee Veggie Tray Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CARROTS, CELERY, CAULIFLOWER, BROCCOLI, TOMATOES.
Check Hy Vee Veggie Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy Vee Veggie Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
About this product
Vegetable · Piece, Strip, Slice
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSaladOn The Go


