Is Hy Vee We All Scream! Butter Pecan Ice Cream, Butter Pecan Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans cottonseed oil
- pecans
pecans cottonseed oil
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, PECANS (PECANS COTTONSEED OIL, UNSALTED BUTTER, SALT), WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Hy Vee We All Scream! Butter Pecan Ice Cream, Butter Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy Vee We All Scream! Butter Pecan Ice Cream, Butter Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


