Is Hy-Vee White Distilled Vinegar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Distilled Vinegar (Diluted With Water To 5% Acidity)

Check Hy-Vee White Distilled Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee White Distilled Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Condiment · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMarinading