Is Hyaluronic Acid Daily Hydration for Skin Hydration & Suppleness, 100 mg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin capsule

gelatin capsule

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Gelatin Capsule

Check Hyaluronic Acid Daily Hydration for Skin Hydration & Suppleness, 100 mg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hyaluronic Acid Daily Hydration for Skin Hydration & Suppleness, 100 mg is available at 3 retailers

Pick 'n SaveFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go