Is HYALURONIC ACID MOISTURIZER AM FINE LINE SMOOTHING & REPAIR - 59ML (2 OZ) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- soluble collagen
- xanthan gum
- hyaluronic acid
- mango butter
- +2 more
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
De-ionized Water, Aloe Vera (Aloe Barbadensis), Leaf Gel, Glyceryl Stearate, Sunflower Seed Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Alcohol/cetearyl Glucoside, Cetyl Alcohol, Jojoba Oil, Avocado Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Aroma, Glucose/glucose Oxidase/lactoperoxidase (Natural ), Cetearyl Alcohol, Shea Butter (Tree Nut), Mango Butter, Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid), Xanthan Gum, Sorbate, Msm, L-carnosine, D-alpha Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Soluble Collagen, Ascorbyl Phosphate (Vitamin C), D-panthenol, Grapefruit Seed Extract, Green Tea Extract And Cedar Bark Extract Certified Organic
Check HYALURONIC ACID MOISTURIZER AM FINE LINE SMOOTHING & REPAIR - 59ML (2 OZ) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HYALURONIC ACID MOISTURIZER AM FINE LINE SMOOTHING & REPAIR - 59ML (2 OZ) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
HYALURONIC ACID MOISTURIZER AM FINE LINE SMOOTHING & REPAIR - 59ML (2 OZ) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


