Is HYALURONIC ACID MOISTURIZER AM FINE LINE SMOOTHING & REPAIR - 59ML (2 OZ) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- soluble collagen
- hyaluronic acid
- vegetable glycerin
- cetyl alcohol
- +1 more
soluble collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
De-ionized Water, Aloe Vera (Aloe Barbadensis), Leaf Gel, Glyceryl Stearate, Sunflower Seed Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Alcohol/cetearyl Glucoside, Cetyl Alcohol, Jojoba Oil, Avocado Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Aroma, Glucose/glucose Oxidase/lactoperoxidase (Natural ), Cetearyl Alcohol, Shea Butter (Tree Nut), Mango Butter, Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid), Xanthan Gum, Sorbate, Msm, L-carnosine, D-alpha Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Soluble Collagen, Ascorbyl Phosphate (Vitamin C), D-panthenol, Grapefruit Seed Extract, Green Tea Extract And Cedar Bark Extract Certified Organic
Check HYALURONIC ACID MOISTURIZER AM FINE LINE SMOOTHING & REPAIR - 59ML (2 OZ) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HYALURONIC ACID MOISTURIZER AM FINE LINE SMOOTHING & REPAIR - 59ML (2 OZ) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
HYALURONIC ACID MOISTURIZER AM FINE LINE SMOOTHING & REPAIR - 59ML (2 OZ) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


