Is Hyde And Eek! Boutique Gummy Brains Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, SORBI- VOL, CITRIC ACID, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PECTIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX), RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Hyde And Eek! Boutique Gummy Brains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hyde And Eek! Boutique Gummy Brains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Scandinavian Swimmers, Soft And Chewy Gummy Candy
NERDS Gummy Clusters, Candy, Rainbow, Crunchy and Gummy, 18.5 oz
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Metabolism Gummy Rings Supports Metabolism and Lean Body Mass Apple Cider Vinegar + Vitamin B12 and Chromium Gummies
GUMMY N' SOFT CANDY!, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, MANGO AND MELON
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


