Is Hyde And Eek! Boutique Gummy Brains Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, SORBI- VOL, CITRIC ACID, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PECTIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX), RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Hyde And Eek! Boutique Gummy Brains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hyde And Eek! Boutique Gummy Brains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Scandinavian Swimmers, Soft And Chewy Gummy Candy
NERDS Gummy Clusters, Candy, Rainbow, Crunchy and Gummy, 18.5 oz
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Metabolism Gummy Rings Supports Metabolism and Lean Body Mass Apple Cider Vinegar + Vitamin B12 and Chromium Gummies
GUMMY N' SOFT CANDY!, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, MANGO AND MELON
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


