Is Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack Gluten Free?

Description
Fruit-flavored gummies paired with a squeezable sour gel offer a soft, chewy base and a tangy, customizable sour layer. Flavors range from sweet to tart; texture contrasts between gelatinous candy and liquid gel. Commonly used as handheld snacks, classroom treats, party favors, and on-the-go indulgences, reviewers often note playful appeal.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- all flavours
- artificial flavour
- dextrin
- apple attack: natural & artificial flavours
all flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit-flavored gummies paired with a squeezable sour gel offer a soft, chewy base and a tangy, customizable sour layer. Flavors range from sweet to tart; texture contrasts between gelatinous candy and liquid gel. Commonly used as handheld snacks, classroom treats, party favors, and on-the-go indulgences, reviewers often note playful appeal.
Ingredients
Apple Attack: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavour, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Pectin, Colour, Blue Rebel: Glucose Syrup, Colour, Knock Out Punch: Glucose Syrup, Colour, Watermelon Blast: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Colour, Gel: All Flavours Contain: Sugar, Dextrin, Gum Arabic, Sodium Citrate, Additionally: Apple Attack: Natural & Artificial Flavours, Potassium Sorbate, Colour, Blue Rebel: Artificial Flavour, Colour, Knock Out Punch: Artificial Flavour, Colour, Watermelon Blast: Artificial Flavour, Colour
Check Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Mott's Berry and Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Ct, 17.6 oz
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


