Is Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy Gluten Free?

Description
Firm, chewy pieces deliver bold, concentrated fruit flavors with a tangy sour coating; texture balances pliable chew and slight grit from sour dust. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, used in candy dishes, party favors, or movie-night treats. Reviews note intense flavor, variable sour strength, and packaging freshness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, chewy pieces deliver bold, concentrated fruit flavors with a tangy sour coating; texture balances pliable chew and slight grit from sour dust. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, used in candy dishes, party favors, or movie-night treats. Reviews note intense flavor, variable sour strength, and packaging freshness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Malic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Artificial Color (red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6).
Check Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy in Assorted Fruit Flavors, 3.6 oz
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


