Is Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy Dairy Free?

Description
Firm, chewy pieces deliver bold, concentrated fruit flavors with a tangy sour coating; texture balances pliable chew and slight grit from sour dust. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, used in candy dishes, party favors, or movie-night treats. Reviews note intense flavor, variable sour strength, and packaging freshness.

Description
Firm, chewy pieces deliver bold, concentrated fruit flavors with a tangy sour coating; texture balances pliable chew and slight grit from sour dust. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, used in candy dishes, party favors, or movie-night treats. Reviews note intense flavor, variable sour strength, and packaging freshness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Malic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Artificial Color (red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6).
Check Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy in Assorted Fruit Flavors, 3.6 oz
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


