Is Hydra Charge Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water powder
coconut water powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Taurine, Coconut Water Powder, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Tartaric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tricalcium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Magnesium Citrate, Spectra® Antioxidant Blend: [Coffea arabica Extract, Green Tea Extract, Broccoli Sprout Concentrate, Onion Extract, Apple Extract, Quercetin, Tomato Concentrate, Broccoli Concentrate, Camu Camu Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Acerola Extract, Acai Concentrate, Turmeric Concentrate, Garlic Concentrate, Oregano Concentrate, Cinnamon Concentrate, Basil Concentrate, Elderberry Concentrate, Mangosteen Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Blackberry Concentrate, Blueberry Extract, Blueberry Concentrate, Sweet Cherry Concentrate, Raspberry Concentrate, Spinach Concentrate, Kale Concentrate, Blackcurrant Extract, Bilberry Extract, Brussels Sprout Concentrate, Silica Dioxide, Bilberry Extract, Brussels Sprout Concentrate, Silica Dioxide, Sucralose, Vegetable Powder (for Color).
Check Hydra Charge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydra Charge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


