Is Hydrant+ Caffeine & L-Theanine Lemon Rapid Hydration Drink Mix, Electrolyte Powder, 30pk Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium gluconate
magnesium gluconate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Powder, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Magnesium Gluconate, Salt, L-theanine, Organic Caffeine (From Green Tea), Zinc Glucona
Check Hydrant+ Caffeine & L-Theanine Lemon Rapid Hydration Drink Mix, Electrolyte Powder, 30pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydrant+ Caffeine & L-Theanine Lemon Rapid Hydration Drink Mix, Electrolyte Powder, 30pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Strawberry, 6 Ct, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix
Where to buy
Hydrant+ Caffeine & L-Theanine Lemon Rapid Hydration Drink Mix, Electrolyte Powder, 30pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


