Is Hydrant+ Caffeine & L-Theanine Lemon Rapid Hydration Drink Mix, Electrolyte Powder, 30pk Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Powder, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Magnesium Gluconate, Salt, L-theanine, Organic Caffeine (From Green Tea), Zinc Glucona
Check Hydrant+ Caffeine & L-Theanine Lemon Rapid Hydration Drink Mix, Electrolyte Powder, 30pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydrant+ Caffeine & L-Theanine Lemon Rapid Hydration Drink Mix, Electrolyte Powder, 30pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Strawberry, 6 Ct, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix
Where to buy
Hydrant+ Caffeine & L-Theanine Lemon Rapid Hydration Drink Mix, Electrolyte Powder, 30pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


