Is Hydrant Hydrate Blood Orange, Grapefruit Lime Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- blood orange blood orange juice powder
- natural flavors
blood orange blood orange juice powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blood orange ingredients: Blood orange juice powder [blood orange juice, cane sugar, malic acid], sodium citrate, magnesium gluconate, potassium citrate, citric acid, salt, natural flavors, zinc gluconate. Grapefruit ingredients: Cane sugar, grape fruit powder [citric acid, grapefruit oil, grapefruit juice], sodium citrate, magnesium gluconate, potassium citrate, salt, citric acid, zinc gluconate. Lime Ingredients: Cane sugar, lime juice powder, [citric acid, lime oil, lime juice], sodium citrate, magnesium gluconate, potassium citrate, citric acid, salt, zinc gluconate.
Check Hydrant Hydrate Blood Orange, Grapefruit Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydrant Hydrate Blood Orange, Grapefruit Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
About this product
Beverage · Powder


