Is Hydrant Pink Grapefruit Flavored Electrolyte Drink Mix, Pink Grapefruit Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium gluconate
magnesium gluconate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAPEFRUIT JUICE POWDER (CITRIC ACID, GRAPEFRUIT OIL, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE), SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM GLUCONATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ZINC GLUCONATE.
Check Hydrant Pink Grapefruit Flavored Electrolyte Drink Mix, Pink Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydrant Pink Grapefruit Flavored Electrolyte Drink Mix, Pink Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


